Linkage Assurance PLC
About LINKASSURE
Nature of Business
Non-life Insurance Business
From NGX company directory: LINKASSURE ↗ · Issuer disclosure, published by NGX. Published by the exchange as the company’s own disclosure, quoted verbatim — including its wording and any typos.
- Listing
- Linkage Assurance PLC trades as NGX:LINKASSURE on the Nigerian Exchange in Lagos, Nigeria. The company name shown is from TradingView's records — the exchange's own feed doesn't carry one for this listing — so its exact form may differ from a broker statement.
- Trading
- Quoted and settled in NGN, and the market is open 09:30–15:50 WAT. One share is currently about $0.0013.
- Liquidity
- 11,205,346 shares changed hands in the last session, in 76 trades. Why liquidity matters here
- Range
- Over the period we hold, it has traded between 0.73 and 2.72 NGN. Today's price sits 53% of the way up that range.
- Access
- Most international brokers do not reach NGX. Getting in usually means a local or diaspora account, and getting money out is a separate question from getting in. How to buy shares on the NGX →
Filed with the exchange
5 in 52 days- 13 Aug 2026Corporate actiondated aheadLinkage Assurance PLC-AGM Resolutions ↗
- 30 Jul 2026ResultsLinkage Assurance PLC- Quarter 2 - Financial Statement For 2026 ↗
- 27 Jul 2026Corporate actiondated aheadLinkage Assurance PLC-Notice Of Completion Of Rights Issue ↗
- 13 Jul 2026AGMdated aheadLinkage Assurance PLC- Notices Of Annual General Meeting (AGM) - ↗
- 30 Jun 2026Corporate actiondated aheadLinkage Assurance PLC-Closed Period ↗
Everything LINKASSURE filed with the Nigerian Exchange in the last 52 days — not its full history. 4 of these announce a future date, which NGX publishes inside an encrypted PDF; we link the document rather than state a date we cannot read. Documents are hosted by the exchange.
Chart
daily closes, unadjusted2026-08-211.80 NGN+4.65%Vol 16.5M
500 daily closes shown, to 21 Aug 2026, back to 15 Aug 2024. This exchange publishes no history of its own, so the series comes from a data provider and is shown raw — not adjusted for splits or dividends, so a split appears as a fall rather than being smoothed away.
Performance
local currency- 1 week
- 0.0%
- 4 weeks
- +20.0%
- 3 months
- +4.0%
- 6 months
- -1.6%
- 1 year
- -17.1%
- YTD
- +1.1%
Key figures
- ISIN
- NGLINKASSUR7 (reported by TradingView, not reconciled)
- Board
- Main Board
- Volume
- 11,205,346
- Day range
- 1.78 – 1.79
- Turnover
- NGN 20.01M
52-week range, Market cap, Shares outstanding, P/E ratio, EPS and Dividend / share are not published by NGX. Dividend yield is a figure we work out ourselves, and we do not hold enough verified data to compute it for this listing. What each source covers
Price history
daily closes · showing 14 of 500| Date | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | 1.80 | 16,504,877 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 1.72 | 4,401,437 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | 1.73 | 3,500,267 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 1.72 | 1,732,121 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 1.73 | 2,752,686 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 1.80 | 7,195,491 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | 1.84 | 6,798,486 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 1.84 | 9,603,848 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 1.76 | 8,641,740 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 1.75 | 5,325,894 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1.77 | 6,267,248 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 1.79 | 6,542,343 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 1.77 | 19,554,099 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 1.61 | 3,441,140 |
Events
No dividend or split on record for LINKASSURE
We hold verified corporate actions for companies whose ex-dividend records we could read; this one has none on file. It does not mean none happened. What we do hold
Most traded here
NGX- TRANSCOHOTTranscorp Hotels PLCNGN 265.50+9.76%
- ZENITHBANKZenith Bank PLCNGN 121.00+1.26%
- GTCOGuaranty Trust Holding Company PlcNGN 129.00+0.78%
- FIRSTHOLDCOFirst HoldCo PlcNGN 145.00+7.41%
- MTNNMTN Nigeria Communications PlcNGN 774.00-0.64%
- SEPLATSeplat Energy PLCNGN 12,320.60+10.00%